Anderson, Indiana

Alumni

Distinguished Alumni Award Recipients

Fri, 2012-04-27 01:42 -- batch_migrate

Distinguished Alumni Award Recipients

2013Rudolph “Rudy” Reginald Pyle III, BA '92
2012Dr. Peter Beckman, BA '85
2011Dennis Kruse, BA '68
2010Dan Hamer, BA '77
2009Christine Densmore Young, BA '76
2008 Phyllis Newby, BA '72 
2007David L. Coolidge, BA '57 
2006Scott A. Green, BA '83
2005Joyce Duty Wehneman, BA '76
2004Barbara Taylor Clausen Theodore, '50
2003Christine Evans-Klock, BA '79
2002Tabitha Kurrle, BA '66
2001Gary L. Gerould, BA '62
2000Guy F. Perry, Jr., BA '66
1997Robert O. Dulin, Jr., BA '63
1995Franklin D. Cleckley, BA '62
1994Robert H. Reardon, BA '40
1993Herbert W. Thompson, BTh '34 & BA '35
1992Rodney F. Bargerstock, BA '58 & MDiv '62
1991Charles W. Wood, BS '51
Charlotte Turley Wood, '50
1990Opal Davis Bengtson, BA '32
Robert A. Nicholson, BS '44, Honorary Doctor of Laws '90
1989Paul H. Ward, BA '53
1988Sherill D. Hayes, BS '58 & MDiv '62
Dorothy Nelis Nicholson, BS '46
1987Robert H. Moss, BS '57
1986Melvyn F. Hester, BA '61
Bessie Brown Willowby, BS '46
1985Shirley King Coolidge, BS '60
1984Julian L. Ridlen, BA '63
1983Hans Fichtenberg, BA '59
1982John L. Helvering, BA '80
Carolyn Tunnell Patty, '55
Ronald E. Patty, BA '75
Sandra F. Patty, BA '79
1981Louis E. Gerig, BA '68
1980Al Bennett '61
Carlton T. Cumberbatch, BA '67 & MA '76
1979Grace Donohew, BS '59 
1978Larry A. Brown, '71
Lillian Aumann Meier, BTh '28
1977Gertrude Collins Evans, '42
Nathan L. Smith, BA '48
1976Robert A. Culp, BA '57 & BDiv '61
Leroy Falling, BS '50
1975Esther Boyer Bauer, BTh '30
Kenneth Franklin Hall, BA '48
1974Cecil K. Byrd, BA '37
Donald L. Collins, BA '51
1973W. Albert Donaldson, '32
William R. Hammock, '55
1972Dondenna Fleenor Caldwell, BA '49
M. Maurice Caldwell
1971Walter R. Gatton, '43
1970James Horace Germany, BTh '44
1969C. Herbert Joiner, BA '47
1968Arthur R. Eikamp, BA '43
Thomas R. Pyeatt, BS '52
1967Dora Gerig Batdorf, BTh '24 & BS '61
Lawrence E. Brooks, BTh '27
Isom R. Crockett, BA '49 & BS '50
Clair W. Shultz, BA '36 & BTh '39
James W. Sibert, BA '40
1966W. Dale Oldham, BTh '23 & BTh '38, Honorary Doctor of Divinity '45
1965Cauthion T. Boyd, BTh '44
1964Warren C. Roark, BTh '24, Honorary Doctor of Divinity '51
Ida Byrd Rowe, BA '36 & BTh '38, Honorary Doctor of Letters '41
1963Archie A. Bolitho, BA '43
1962Loren R. Rohr, '46
1961Valorous B. Clear, BA '41
1960John H. Kane, BTh '21 & BTh '39, Honorary Doctor of Divinity '53
1959Harold W. Boyer, '37
1958Walter S. Haldeman, BTh '29 & BDiv '34
John A. Morrison, Honorary Doctor of Divinity '30
1957Earl L. Martin, BTh '30 & BDiv '36, Honorary Doctor of Divinity '37
1956Anna Emilie Koglin, BTh '19 & BDiv '33
George Russell Olt, Honorary Doctor of Laws '33
Lima Lehmer Williams, BA '35
1955Gabriel P. Dixon, BTh '33
1954Streeter S. Stuart, Sr., '31
1953Nicholas G. Zazanis, BTh '22
1952Eunice Drennen Morrison, '22
1951Ariel C. Haldeman, BTh '24
J. Frank Shaw, '28
1950Carl H. Kardatzke, BTh '24, BDiv '30 & BS '44
James R. Tackett, '19
1949Daisy Maiden Boone, BTh '43 & BS '45
Vern Schield, BTh '24